MM LC-LC DUPLEX

8M LC-LC Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode 2.0mm PVC jacket Fiber Patch Cable

$16.15

Product Description

LC-LC Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.
Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of ‘mode’ as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core, multimode transmits multiple light rays or modes simultaneously.
Fiber optic patch cords are used for linking equipment and components in the fiber optic network.
Multimode fibre optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and is orange color.
Key Features
  • LC-LC Connectors
  • Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable
  • Micron: 62.5/125um
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket
  • Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits
  • All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors
  • 100% optically tested to ensure high performance
  • Color: Orange
  • Fiber class: OM1
  • Length: 8m (25′)
SKU: MMLCLC08 Category: