95-200-41_SC

Unicam Connector, SC, 1/1 Single-mode (OS2) UPC ceramic ferrule, blue housing, blue boot

$15.45

Product Description

Corning UniCam SC connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively. Installation of an SC compatible connector can be accomplished in about 50 seconds to one minute with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. Every UniCam connector is assured to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning will replace it.
Corning UniCam high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision zirconia ceramic ferrule connectors assured exceptional insertion loss – 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode.

SKU: 95-200-41 Category: